Gamestop.Com - Info gamestop.com

gamestop.com receives about 252,000 unique visitors and 1,428,840 (5.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15,457.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,228,538.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamestop.com is ranked number 1,368 in the world and 0.0504% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, CA, 94065, United States and links to network IP address 107.154.103.58.

About - gamestop.com

Nationwide retailer of computer and console video games, both used and new, as well as action figures and peripherals for several gaming platforms.
How did gamestop.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gamestop.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
252,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,560,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,428,840 (5.67 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,368 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0504% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 86.3%93.4%307
Canada 1.6%0.6%2422
United Kingdom 1.1%0.5%5457
Japan 0.7%0.4%15555
Germany 0.7%0.3%9865
Mexico 0.5%0.5%4081

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamestop.com
97.31%94.34%5.17
login.gamestop.com
9.53%4.06%2.27
careers.gamestop.com
1.25%0.75%3.2
m.gamestop.com
1.17%0.38%1.8
e.gamestop.com
0.30%0.06%1.0
sso.gamestop.com
0.28%0.05%1.0
wholesale.gamestop.com
0.23%0.16%3.7
inside.gamestop.com
0.22%0.07%1.6
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gamestop.com
Domain:
  gamestop.com
Rank:
  134
Organic Keywords:
  1,341,652
Organic Traffic:
  17,195,102
Organic Cost:
  $5,077,178.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,540
Adwords Traffic:
  523,446
Adwords Cost:
  $34,355.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,081
Total Backlinks:
  2,489,896
Follow Links:
  2,352,708
Nofollow Links:
  137,188
Referring Domains:
  12,390
Referring IPs:
  13,443

How socially engaged is gamestop.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  931
Stumbles:
  1,653
Buffer:
  47
Pins:
  6

How much gamestop.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$15,457.66
Monthly Revenue:
$463,729.80
Yearly Revenue:
$5,642,045.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,334,537$15,307.13
Canada 8,573$60.10
United Kingdom 7,144$44.51
Germany 4,287$20.70
Japan 5,715$18.29
Mexico 7,144$6.93

How much money do gamestop.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,784.61
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$83,538.19
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,016,381.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
245,560
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,366,813
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
89,629,561
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 240,217$2,755.28
Canada 2,143$15.02
United Kingdom 1,143$7.12
Germany 1,243$6.00
Mexico 643$0.62
Japan 171$0.55

How much is gamestop.com worth?

Website Value:
$11,228,538.80

Where is gamestop.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
107.154.103.58
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Redwood City
CA
94065
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.154.103.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gamestop.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1791 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 940.6KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_Nintendo_Direct_917.jpg could save 95.9KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_Marvel_Vs_Capcom_Infinite.jpg could save 90.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_NBA_2K18_VC_Sale.jpg could save 79.7KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_Invisible_Hours.jpg could save 58.5KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_Cuphaed.jpg could save 57.8KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_switch.jpg could save 51.9KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_iPhone_Announcement_2017.jpg could save 48.3KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_COD.jpg could save 47.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_Destiny_2_Now.jpg could save 37.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_Forza_7.jpg could save 31.3KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/149788b.jpg could save 16.5KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/141***4b.jpg could save 15.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/147589b.jpg could save 12.8KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/150864brp.jpg could save 9.5KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148076b.jpg could save 9.3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148084b.jpg could save 8.5KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148075b.jpg could save 7.8KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148073b.jpg could save 7.7KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/149792b.jpg could save 7.7KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/143306b.jpg could save 7.5KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/102048b.jpg could save 7KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B909185ABb.jpg could save 6.9KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146543b.jpg could save 6.8KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/240055b1.jpg could save 6.7KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146546b.jpg could save 6.5KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B141784Cb.jpg could save 6.4KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146545b.jpg could save 6KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/149786b.jpg could save 6KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/126592brp1.jpg could save 5.9KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146358b.jpg could save 5.5KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/150847b.jpg could save 5.4KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/147297b.jpg could save 5.3KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/147486b.jpg could save 5.3KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/150048b.jpg could save 5.2KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146355b.jpg could save 5.1KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B101371Sb.jpg could save 5KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/154707b.jpg could save 4.9KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B141795Fb.jpg could save 4.9KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/120932b.jpg could save 4.9KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/102161brp1.jpg could save 4.8KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/201652b1.jpg could save 4.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/142246b.jpg could save 4.7KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B141686Db.jpg could save 4.7KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/271077b.jpg could save 4.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B909228ABb.jpg could save 4.5KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/201029b1.jpg could save 4.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/121555b.jpg could save 4KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B101371Wb.jpg could save 3.9KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/149790b.jpg could save 3.9KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/147477b.jpg could save 3.7KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/270421b1.jpg could save 3.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/pages/storefront/mGS/images/50x50_dealsicon.jpg could save 3.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/122910b.jpg could save 3.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146500brp.jpg could save 3.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146368b.jpg could save 2.9KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/121718b.jpg could save 2.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/270823b1.jpg could save 2.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/128571b.jpg could save 2.8KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148248b.jpg could save 2.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/1285***b.jpg could save 2.6KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146499brp.jpg could save 2.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/pages/storefront/mGS/images/upcoming_bg.jpg could save 2.4KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B101371Lb1.jpg could save 2.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/122***5b.jpg could save 2.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/116688b.jpg could save 2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B101371Cb1.jpg could save 2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/pages/storefront/mGS/images/50x50_trade.jpg could save 1.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/271195b1.jpg could save 1.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/150793b.jpg could save 1.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/pages/storefront/mGS/images/50x50_preowned.jpg could save 1.8KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/020384b2.jpg could save 1.6KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/1120***b.jpg could save 1.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/124338b.jpg could save 1.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/112064b.jpg could save 1.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/112074b.jpg could save 1.5KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/153867b.jpg could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/126515b1.jpg could save 1.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/122***4b1.jpg could save 1.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/images/icons/search-gray.png could save 1.4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148833b.jpg could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148831b.jpg could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148946b.jpg could save 1.3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/pages/storefront/mGS/images/50x50_PlatformIcon.png could save 1.2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/106639b.jpg could save 1.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/pages/storefront/mGS/images/50x50_Timmy.jpg could save 1.2KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/153864b.jpg could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/images/icons/mobilenav_stores.png could save 1.1KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/images/icons/mobilenav_trade.png could save 1.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/101371b.jpg could save 1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/images/icons/mobilenav_cart.png could save 1KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/MobileHeader/images/gamestop-logo.png could save 1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/images/icons/mobilenav_search.png could save 995B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/SearchMerch/Content/Common/images/icons/chevron-right-red.png could save 957B (72% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/images/icons/search-tablet-header.png could save 920B (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/107366b.jpg could save 908B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://m.gamestop.com/gs/pages/storefront/mGS/images/50x50_giftcard4.jpg could save 872B (46% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/edaf51d310db13c23fd93cee761bcaa4317a5125/satelliteLib-2db45dbf0c3cdcdd9ca7b084***592e3a5b10d31d.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Content/Common/js/bootstrap/SearchMerchBootstrap.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Content/Common/js/libs/jquery.velocity.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Content/Common/js/libs/require.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Content/Common/js/libs/underscore-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Content/Common/js/resxclsa.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Content/Common/js/utils/EventDispatcher.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Content/Common/js/views/common-ui/RatingView.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Content/Product/js/Recommendation.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/images/icons/mobilenav_cart.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/images/icons/mobilenav_search.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/images/icons/mobilenav_stores.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/images/icons/mobilenav_trade.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/images/icons/search-gray.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/images/icons/search-tablet-header.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/js/libs/handlebars-helpers.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/js/libs/handlebars-v1.3.0.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/js/xhjf45rf_20170331.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/MobileHeader/images/gamestop-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/SearchMerch/Content/Common/images/icons/chevron-right-red.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_COD.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_Cuphaed.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_Destiny_2_Now.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_Forza_7.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_Invisible_Hours.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_Marvel_Vs_Capcom_Infinite.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_NBA_2K18_VC_Sale.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_Nintendo_Direct_917.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_iPhone_Announcement_2017.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/images/1024x800/1024x800_switch.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/pages/storefront/mGS/images/50x50_PlatformIcon.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/pages/storefront/mGS/images/50x50_Timmy.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/pages/storefront/mGS/images/50x50_dealsicon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/pages/storefront/mGS/images/50x50_giftcard4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/pages/storefront/mGS/images/50x50_preowned.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/pages/storefront/mGS/images/50x50_trade.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/pages/storefront/mGS/images/filter-expand.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.gamestop.com/gs/pages/storefront/mGS/images/upcoming_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ws.audioeye.com/ae.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.audioeye.com/ae.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2095632208.js (2 minutes)
https://c.go-mpulse.net/api/config.json?key=K2X7V-7SZWN-ZPFYX-G6***6-DH9TY&d=m.gamestop.com&t=5019459&v=1.500.0&if=&sl=0&si=5cuy0zm0ydhg2e29-NaN&plugins=ConfigOverride,PageParams,IFrameDelay,AutoXHR,SPA,Angular,Backbone,Ember,History,RT,CrossDomain,BW,NavigationTiming,ResourceTiming,Memory,CACHE_RELOAD,Errors,TP***ytics,UserTiming,LOGN&acao= (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5D256R&l=aedataLayer (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-N3V4J6Q (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://t.channeladvisor.com/v2/12019276.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1044.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/121555b.jpg (2.5 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/147486b.jpg (5.6 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146545b.jpg (5.6 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B101371Cb1.jpg (5.6 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B909228ABb.jpg (5.6 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/122***5b.jpg (5.6 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/102048b.jpg (6.9 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/101371b.jpg (9.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/106639b.jpg (10 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/128571b.jpg (10.1 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/153864b.jpg (12.8 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/153867b.jpg (12.9 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/147297b.jpg (13 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B141686Db.jpg (13.1 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146543b.jpg (13.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148075b.jpg (13.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146546b.jpg (13.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/141***4b.jpg (13.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/154707b.jpg (13.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/124338b.jpg (13.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/020384b2.jpg (13.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148084b.jpg (13.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/112064b.jpg (14 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/122910b.jpg (14.4 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148073b.jpg (14.4 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/909030b.jpg (14.6 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/240055b1.jpg (14.6 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/147589b.jpg (14.6 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/150864brp.jpg (14.6 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/126592brp1.jpg (14.6 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/149788b.jpg (15.5 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148831b.jpg (15.7 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/149792b.jpg (15.7 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/271077b.jpg (17.2 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/270421b1.jpg (17.2 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/143306b.jpg (18.7 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/1285***b.jpg (19.4 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/147477b.jpg (20.1 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148946b.jpg (20.1 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B141784Cb.jpg (20.1 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/1120***b.jpg (20.1 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/122***4b1.jpg (20.1 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B101371Sb.jpg (20.1 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B101371Wb.jpg (20.2 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/149786b.jpg (20.2 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146355b.jpg (20.2 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/201029b1.jpg (20.2 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148076b.jpg (20.2 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/149790b.jpg (20.2 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146499brp.jpg (20.2 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B141795Fb.jpg (20.2 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/112074b.jpg (20.2 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/102161brp1.jpg (20.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146368b.jpg (20.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148833b.jpg (20.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/142246b.jpg (20.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B101371Lb1.jpg (20.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/B909185ABb.jpg (20.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146358b.jpg (20.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/146500brp.jpg (20.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/201652b1.jpg (20.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/107366b.jpg (20.3 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/116688b.jpg (20.5 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/148248b.jpg (20.6 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/150048b.jpg (20.7 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/150793b.jpg (20.7 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/270823b1.jpg (20.9 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/126515b1.jpg (20.9 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/120932b.jpg (20.9 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/121718b.jpg (21.2 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/150847b.jpg (21.5 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/images/lbox/271195b1.jpg (21.9 hours)
http://www.gamestop.com/common/gui/b/ss/test123.js?aqb=1&aqe=5&ndh=&pagename=&events=&ce=utf-8&ce=iso-8859-1&gn=mobile: (5.3 days)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gamestop.com/
http://www.gamestop.com/
http://m.gamestop.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.gamestop.com/SearchMerch/Content/Common/css/commoncss?v=6JEPgyxk9GGbqMMqa52Dp3Vol4W0fHjhDr5T7EVA-aM1

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.30 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="headerLogo" href="/" class="ats-headerLogo"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="menu-icon" class="ats-mobileHamburger"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <ul id="mobileNav" class="ats-mobileNavList">trade…stores</ul> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <ul id="mobileNav" class="ats-mobileNavList">trade…stores</ul> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <ul id="mobileNav" class="ats-mobileNavList">trade…stores</ul> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.gamestop.com/trade" class="ats-mobileNav-trade">trade</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.gamestop.com/Checkout" class="ats-mobileNav-cart">Checkout</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.gamestop.com/stores" class="ats-mobileNav-stores">stores</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="search-item at…obileNavSearch"></li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/product/xbox-…edition/148350" class="ats-prodReco-lnk">NBA 2K18 Early…Xbox One</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <section class="customheader trackable">Collectibles</section> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/browse/collec….UnitsSold%7c1">Collectibles</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/browse/collec….UnitsSold%7c1">Collectibles</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <section id="footer" class="transition ats-footer-section">Desktop Site…-2017 GameStop</section> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="fullSite" href="#" class="ats-ftr-fullSite">Desktop Site</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.9KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://cxkacncr.micpn.com/p/js/1.js could save 4.6KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://t.channeladvisor.com/v2/12019276.js could save 4.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://c.go-mpulse.net/api/config.json?key=K2X7V-7SZWN-ZPFYX-G6***6-DH9TY&d=m.gamestop.com&t=5019459&v=1.500.0&if=&sl=0&si=5cuy0zm0ydhg2e29-NaN&plugins=ConfigOverride,PageParams,IFrameDelay,AutoXHR,SPA,Angular,Backbone,Ember,History,RT,CrossDomain,BW,NavigationTiming,ResourceTiming,Memory,CACHE_RELOAD,Errors,TP***ytics,UserTiming,LOGN&acao= could save 2.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://ad.atdmt.com/i/t.js;adv=11067201188531;ec=11067201188895;adv.a=***53753;c.a=20222585;s.a=1958804;p.a=204378840;a.a=404208089;cache=745928777; could save 619B (36% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.3KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://m.gamestop.com/Frame/Content/Common/js/libs/handlebars-v1.3.0.js could save 6.5KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.gamestop.com/Content/Common/js/BaseApp.js?version=1.2.7673.0 could save 809B (52% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://wsv3cdn.audioeye.com/css/aggregate.css?files=core|compliance|reader&cb=20170919 could save 2.5KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://wsv3cdn.audioeye.com/css/aggregate.css?files=core|compliance&cb=20170919 could save 788B (23% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://m.gamestop.com/ could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Games/Video Games

What sites are related to gamestop.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
COMMERCE-SERVER-SOFTWARE: Microsoft Commerce Server, Enterprise Edition
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'self' http://*.gamestop.com https://*.gamestop.com http://*.optimizely.com https://*.optimizely.com
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Iinfo: 6-35***6799-35***4303 PNNN RT(1505837782144 22054) q(0 0 0 0) r(2 2) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Date: Tue, 19 Sep 2017 16:16:45 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: LocaleCookie=en-us; expires=Sun, 19-Sep-2027 16:16:45 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: GS.Cart=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; expires=Wed, 19-Sep-2018 16:16:45 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: MobileDetectRedirect=; expires=Sat, 19-Sep-1987 16:16:45 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: MobileDetectRedirect=; expires=Sat, 19-Sep-1987 16:16:45 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: MobileDetectRedirect=; expires=Sat, 19-Sep-1987 16:16:45 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: MobileDetectRedirect=UserDeviceAndPreference=NonMobile; domain=gamestop.com; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: GS.Cache=kcmvZ/OGv0b0B053pa09JwD298FWsoERnmjwu+vsqcL66muI8FGjtOIfmUmwz9xe+qvcnnOfYhRt1ltGImXsBqSndrRjkmp8t+QTDDNvf2FQoQZPYu5KXLR2x+l3HYHt4uP5T5vU2KgdBgpLFRk6TRp+BWQM8La30EbBq1+0CQeBUBDzJYlGKlGi7tqb***ND99clPnDG7a/Xgar9F/w9oUb/mdTDHTXQEx3QOhhKPmaQWlJy2KsFxkU5RjXIQtCw+B11Rn10GocCdJM5+joNrT0lFvr36cz40SM9hbx8Q00W0nfGouvZVtPbCC7Ysz0u; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: GS.Checkout.Session=0uq10rjx0xez1tpcbtgo3gdi; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: SearchCount=; path=/
Set-Cookie: LandingUrl=http://www.gamestop.com/default.aspx; path=/
Set-Cookie: CampaignHistory=26811,23596,25983,26891,2***57,26810,25867,25853,25298,24463,25865,26771,24461,26043,26278,2***55,26678,26896,26897,26894,21337,2***47,26748,26895,2***58,26814,26816,2***63,26813,24286,26815,21894,21386,25475,25476; path=/
Set-Cookie: GS.AU=6O2+S/D6isc3fTNjD4whCBGc5XijvQrQ+/B5SbIO/J9CiJP66VQjZdz+b7xAhw47qS9uCsDJTbImfLyPYzAnSQM5MhwMEB00sKgQt9bJw+AfB1TS6H44DKnfuoDjq79cekwSqlOVmhWrJtJMe6DpTMJx/GWEyOOSLDqVdftaJJlqJFo92J5MErsH0b3cQwZvpv9Ze09rzseGN3RweJsp196k8xoikxYaI5cSjBNBV8XnsUtN9l2+Qn3lzElkGmdnA5v5u6ly+nkMqW0nb9cu4BW216MGpn3S8uUcWkCWgRwzN7FVsJ+P0EUJP0SKCJnxZsV/ToXAPLEK102+r3PWUlC2IQyw3kQCVeesVrrvdrYtCGSlFs92B0zyX+UH7uHhEeEideJn6UPjtQqYLCfTzwo7MwZzTP7BQwbOvSj2pqs=; domain=.gamestop.com; expires=Wed, 22-Feb-2197 16:16:45 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: SearchResCount=resCount=12; path=/
Set-Cookie: CertonaArray=; path=/
Set-Cookie: akamai-cookie=3641580460.20480.0000; path=/; Httponly
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_1053015=quItkaPhQh+iqHFVFzWRF+pCwVkAAAAAQUIPAAAAAAB7FUzM9qKIIUaEyK/xsDHS; expires=Wed, 19 Sep 2018 14:14:51 GMT; path=/; Domain=.gamestop.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_258_1053015=6E93UdCQszDNhUHCSZqUA+xCwVkAAAAAW0toNi11/7pMlpCUTMxQGg==; path=/; Domain=.gamestop.com

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
20 years 4 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: gamestop.com
Registry Domain ID: 2***63_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-19T05:20:20Z
Creation Date: 1997-04-22T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-23T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: GameStop Hostmaster
Registrant Organization: GameStop, Inc.
Registrant Street: 625 Westport Parkway
Registrant City: G***vine
Registrant State/Province: TX
Registrant Postal Code: 76051
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8174242000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8174242002
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: GameStop Hostmaster
Admin Organization: GameStop, Inc.
Admin Street: 625 Westport Parkway
Admin City: G***vine
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 76051
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8174242000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8174242002
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: GameStop Hostmaster
Tech Organization: GameStop, Inc.
Tech Street: 625 Westport Parkway
Tech City: G***vine
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 76051
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8174242000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8174242002
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-381.awsdns-47.com
Name Server: ns-1893.awsdns-44.co.uk
Name Server: ns-1277.awsdns-31.org
Name Server: ns-820.awsdns-38.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-19T05:20:20Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GAMESTOP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2***63_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-04-19T05:20:19Z
Creation Date: 1997-04-22T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-04-23T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-1277.AWSDNS-31.ORG
Name Server: NS-1893.AWSDNS-44.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-381.AWSDNS-47.COM
Name Server: NS-820.AWSDNS-38.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-19T16:16:39Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamestop.com widget